Who Won at the Grammys 2024? — Taylor, Miley, SZA, Billie, Finneas, Boygenius, Metallica Clean Up as Dozens Dazzle With Performances

who won grammys 2024
  • Save

who won grammys 2024
  • Save
Photo Credit: The Recording Academy

The 2024 Grammys took place on Sunday night, February 4th. So who won what? Taylor, Miley, SZA, Billie, boygenius, and more topped the list.

‘Music’s Biggest Night’ 2024 has come and gone, with the 66th Grammy Awards broadcasting live on Sunday, February 4 at the Crypto.com Arena in Los Angeles. Here’s a list of all the winners who took home a coveted gramophone statuette and a 2024 “Best” title.

1. Record of the Year — Flowers – Miley Cyrus

2. Album of the Year — Midnights – Taylor Swift

3. Song of the Year — What Was I Made For? [From the Motion Picture “Barbie”] – Billie Eilish

4. Best New Artist — Victoria Monét

5. Producer of the Year, Non-Classical — Jack Antonoff:

Being Funny in a Foreign Language (The 1975)

Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd (Lana Del Rey)

Midnights (Taylor Swift)

6. Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical — Theron Thomas

“All My Life” (Lil Durk Featuring J. Cole)

“Been Thinking” (Tyla)

“Cheatback” (Chlöe & Future)

“How We Roll” (Ciara & Chris Brown)

“Make Up Your Mind” (Cordae)

“Pretty Girls Walk” (Big Boss Vette)

“Seven” (Jungkook & Latto)

“Told Ya” (Chlöe & Missy Elliot)

“You and I” (Sekou)

7. Best Pop Solo Performance — Flowers – Miley Cyrus

8. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance — Ghost in the Machine – SZA Featuring Phoebe Bridgers

9. Best Pop Vocal Album — Midnights – Taylor Swift

10. Best Dance/Electronic Recording — Rumble – Skrillex, Fred again.. & Flowdan

11. Best Pop Dance Recording — Padam Padam – Kylie Minogue

12. Best Dance/Electronic Music Album — Actual Life 3 (January 1 – September 2022) – Fred again..

13. Best Rock Performance — Not Strong Enough – boygenius

14. Best Metal Performance — Metallica – 72 Seasons

15. Best Rock Song — Not Strong Enough – boygenius

16. Best Rock Album — This is Why – Paramore

17. Best Alternative Music Performance — This is Why – Paramore

18. Best Alternative Music Album — The Record – boygenius

19. Best R&B Performance — ICU – Coco Jones

20. Best Traditional R&B Performance — Good Morning – PJ Morton Featuring Susan Carol

21. Best R&B Song — Snooze – SZA

22. Best Progressive R&B Album — SOS – SZA

23. Best R&B Album — JAGUAR II – Victoria Monét

24. Best Rap Performance — SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS – Killer Mike Featuring André 3000, Future & Eryn Allen Kane

25. Best Melodic Rap Performance — All My Life – Lil Durk Featuring J. Cole

26. Best Rap Song — SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS – Killer Mike Featuring André 3000, Future & Eryn Allen Kane

27. Best Rap Album — MICHAEL – Killer Mike

28. Best Spoken Word Poetry Album — The Light Inside – J. Ivy

29. Best Jazz Performance — Tight – Samara Joy

30. Best Jazz Vocal Album — How Love Begins – Nicole Zuraitis

31. Best Jazz Instrumental Album — The Winds of Change – Billy Childs

32. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album — Basie Swings the Blues – The Count Basie Orchestra Directed by Scotty Barnhart

33. Best Latin Jazz Album — El Arte Del Bolero Vol. 2 – Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

34. Best Alternative Jazz Album — The Omnichord Real Book – Meshell Ndegeocello

35. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album — Bewitched – Laufey

36. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album — As We Speak – Béla Fleck, Zakir Hussain, Edgar Meyer, Featuring Rakesh Chaurasia

37. Best Musical Theater Album — Some Like It Hot – Original Broadway Cast

38. Best Country Solo Performance — White Horse – Chris Stapleton

39. Best Country Duo/Group Performance — I Remember Everything – Zach Bryan Featuring Kacey Musgraves

40. Best Country Song — White Horse – Chris Stapleton

41. Best Country Album — Bell Bottom Country – Lainey Wilson

42. Best American Roots Performance — Eve Was Black – Allison Russell

43. Best Americana Performance — Dear Insecurity – Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile

44. Best American Roots Song — Cast Iron Skillet – Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit

45. Best Americana Album — Weathervanes – Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit

46. Best Bluegrass Album — City of Gold – Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway

47. Best Traditional Blues Album — All My Love For You – Bobby Rush

48. Best Contemporary Blues Album – Blood Harmony – Larkin Poe

49. Best Folk Album — Joni Mitchell at Newport [Live] – Joni Mitchell

50. Best Regional Roots Music Album — Live: Orpheum Theater Nola – Lost Bayou Ramblers & Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

51. Best Gospel Performance/Song — All Things – Kirk Franklin

52. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song — Your Power – Lecrae & Tasha Cobbs Leonard

53. Best Gospel Album — All Things New: Live in Orlando – Tye Tribbett

54. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album — Church Clothes 4 – Lecrae

55. Best Roots Gospel Album — Echoes of the South – Blind Boys of Alabama

56. Best Latin Pop Album — X Mí (Vol. 1) – Gaby Moreno

57. Best Música Urbana Album — MAÑANA SERÁ BONITO – Karol G

58. Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album — Vida Cotidiana – Juanes

59. Best Música Mexicana Album (Including Tejano) — GÉNESIS – Peso Pluma

60. Best Tropical Latin Album — Siembra: 45º Aniversario (En Vivo en el Coliseo de Puerto Rico, 12 de Mayo 2022) – Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

61. Best Global Music Performance — Pashto – Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer& Zakir Hussain Featuring Rakesh Chaurasia

62. Best African Music Performance — Water – Tyla

63. Best Global Music Album — This Moment – Shakti

64. Best Reggae Album — Colors of Royal – Julian Marley & Antaeus

65. Best New Age, Ambient, or Chant Album — So She Howls – Carla Patullo Featuring Tonality and the Scorchio Quartet

66. Best Children’s Music Album — We Grow Together Preschool Songs – 123 Andrés

67. Best Comedy Album — What’s in a Name? – Dave Chappelle

68. Best Audio Book, Narration, and Storytelling Recording — The Light We Carry: Overcoming in Uncertain Times – Michelle Obama

69. Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media — Barbie The Album – Various Artists

70. Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media (Includes Film and Television) — Oppenheimer – Ludwig Göransson, composer

71. Best Score Soundtrack for Video Games and Other Interactive Media — Star Wars Jedi: Survivor – Stephen Barton & Gordy Haab, composers

72. Best Song Written for Visual Media — What Was I Made For? [From “Barbie The Album”] – Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters

73. Best Music Video — I’m Only Sleeping – The Beatles

74. Best Music Film — Moonage Daydream – David Bowie

75. Best Recording Package — Stumpwork – Dry Cleaning

76. Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package — For the Birds: The Birdsong Project – Various Artists

77. Best Album Notes — Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos – Various Artists

78. Best Historical Album — Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos – Various Artists

79. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical — JAGUAR II – Victoria Monét

80. Best Engineered Album, Classical — Contemporary American Composers – Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra

81. Producer of the Year, Classical — Elaine Martone

82. Best Remixed Recording — Wagging Tongue (Wet Leg Remix) – Wet Leg (Depeche Mode)

83. Best Immersive Audio Album — The Diary of Alicia Keys – Alicia Keys

84. Best Instrumental Composition — Helena’s Theme – John Williams

85. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella — Folsom Prison Blues – The String Revolution Featuring Tommy Emmanuel

86. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals — In the Wee Small Hours of the Morning – säje Featuring Jacob Collier

87. Best Orchestral Performance — Adès: Dante – Los Angeles Philharmonic

88. Best Opera Recording — Blanchard: Champion – The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus

89. Best Choral Performance — Saariaho: Reconnaissance – Uusinta Ensemble; Helsinki Chamber Choir

90. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance — Rough Magic – Roomful of Teeth

91. Best Classical Instrumental Solo — The American Project – Louisville Orchestra

92. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album — Walking in the Dark – Julia Bullock, Philharmonia Orchestra

93. Best Classical Compendium — Passion for Bach and Coltrane – Alex Brown, Harlem Quartet, Imani Winds, Edward Perez, Neal Smith & A.B. Spellman

94. Best Contemporary Classical Composition — Montgomery: Rounds – Awadagin Pratt, A Far Cry & Roomful of Teeth